Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1501,958
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7601,715
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7571,714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3561,464
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9287,412
AzulArgentina 12,1477,548
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2658,243
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5417,172
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3837,695
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2557,616
AmberleyAustralia 14,2908,880
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6771,042
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7531,089
AimoresBrazil 9,6045,968
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9305,549
AltamiraBrazil 9,6596,002
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3986,461
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1026,278
ApodiBrazil 8,4495,250
AracajuBrazil 8,7095,412
AracuaiBrazil 9,5295,921
AragarcasBrazil 10,3896,456
AraxaBrazil 10,1236,291
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5555,316
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8116,718
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9755,577
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7044,166
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3245,794
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5845,956
AbecheChad 2,1971,365
AntofagastaChile 12,4637,745
AricaChile 12,2067,585
AltaiChina 5,0523,139
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8527,365
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7827,321
AraucaColombia 10,8346,732
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0856,267
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9916,209
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1536,309
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 229142
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8352
AswanEgypt 739459
AsyutEgypt 413257
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1167,529
AsmaraEritrea 1,8331,139
AssabEritrea 2,2251,383
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4971,552
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4391,516
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,53410,896
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9435,557
AccraGhana 4,3802,722
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,275792
AthensGreece 1,137707
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,115693
AasiaatGreenland 6,6654,142
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0213,741
AputiteqGreenland 5,8203,616
AkureyriIceland 5,1563,204
AgraIndia 4,4442,762
AhmedabadIndia 4,0722,530
AkolaIndia 4,5912,853
AllahabadIndia 4,8533,016
AmritsarIndia 4,0332,506
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7836,701
AbadanIran 1,532952
ArakIran 1,6901,050
AlbengaItaly 2,5901,609
AlgheroItaly 2,4261,507
AmendolaItaly 1,9151,190
AnconaItaly 2,1941,364
ArezzoItaly 2,2971,428
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7152,930
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6582,895
AbashiriJapan 9,2325,737
AburatsuJapan 9,0505,624
AikawaJapan 9,1985,716
AjiroJapan 9,4465,870
AkitaJapan 9,2275,734
AkuneJapan 8,9265,547
AomoriJapan 9,2045,720
AsahikawaJapan 9,1255,671
AsosanJapan 8,9495,561
AmmanJordan 387241
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1582,584
AinaziLatvia 3,0931,922
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2963,291
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4113,363
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7293,560
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1113,176
AtarMauritania 4,6502,889
AgalegaMauritius 5,2473,260
AcapulcoMexico 12,6637,869
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8103,610
AltaiMongolia 5,6763,527
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1743,837
AgadirMorocco 3,9832,475
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2532,021
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9779,928
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,33110,149
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,57710,301
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,50210,255
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8937,390
AgadezNiger 2,8861,794
AsuncionParaguay 11,3927,079
ArequipaPeru 12,2207,594
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9255,546
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,17311,293
AradRomania 1,9721,226
AjanRussia 8,1085,038
AldanRussia 7,3164,546
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5641,593
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7032,922
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6605,381
AnadyrRussia 8,9915,587
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8142,370
ArmavirRussia 1,7771,105
AstrakhanRussia 2,2101,373
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,93010,520
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8362,384
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2302,007
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1051,930
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2572,024
Abu HamedSudan 1,234767
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,9951,240
AqiqSudan 1,499932
ArbaatSudan 1,287800
AromaSudan 1,6881,049
AtbaraSudan 1,444897
Abu KamalSyria 917570
AleppoSyria 773480
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3654,577
AtakpameTogo 4,1262,564
AdanaTurkey 765475
AfyonTurkey 921572
AnkaraTurkey 1,042648
AntalyaTurkey 712442
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5051,557
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9662,465
AberporthUk 3,8292,380
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8102,368
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,548962
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7691,099
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3081,434
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2911,424
ArtigasUruguay 11,5617,184
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5546,558
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2036,341
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0626,874
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3747,068
Ada, MnUsa 10,0036,216
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6405,991
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0626,252
Akron, OhUsa 9,5485,933
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2877,014
Albany, GaUsa 10,3466,429
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9155,540
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0816,264
Albion, NeUsa 10,4726,507
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5437,173
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3046,403
Algona, IaUsa 10,1686,318
Alice, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1575,690
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7196,661
Alma, MiUsa 9,6325,986
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3985,840
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7897,326
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2546,994
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9045,533
Amite, LaUsa 10,9056,776
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8116,097
Anderson, InUsa 9,9126,159
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0646,254
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2475,746
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6405,991
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3696,443
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5836,576
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5436,552
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0026,215
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6876,019
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1506,929
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5096,530
Athens, GaUsa 10,1606,314
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2606,376
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1705,698
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9966,212
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1036,278
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6736,632
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8916,146
Austin, TxUsa 11,4247,099
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1511,958
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7552,334
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5476,554
AdenYemen 2,3701,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -