Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0251,880
LuandaAngola 4,8323,003
LuenaAngola 4,8933,041
La PlataArgentina 11,9057,398
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9517,427
La RiojaArgentina 12,4087,710
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3227,657
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5648,429
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6267,224
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1828,813
LavertonAustralia 13,8918,632
LearmonthAustralia 10,5166,535
LongreachAustralia 13,3348,286
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3348,286
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0029,322
Low HeadAustralia 14,1378,785
LinzAustria 2,4881,546
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1102,554
LerwickUk 4,1102,554
La PazBolivia 11,9097,401
LavrasBrazil 10,0536,247
LencoisBrazil 9,2025,718
LinharesBrazil 9,5135,911
LondrinaBrazil 10,7206,662
LomBulgaria 1,6701,038
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6586,001
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2675,758
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6365,367
Langara, BcCanada 10,4756,510
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4426,489
London, OnCanada 9,3865,833
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3485,809
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5972,856
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8217,967
LanzhouChina 6,5334,059
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5963,478
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9996,835
LimonCosta Rica 11,7747,317
LarnacaCyprus 493306
LimassolCyprus 461286
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7262,937
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2922,667
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4012,114
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9996,214
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0846,266
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0566,249
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0836,265
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0627,495
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2847,634
LuxorEgypt 549341
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0797,506
Laucala BayFiji 16,34110,155
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4002,113
Le MansFrance 3,3282,068
LilleFrance 3,2772,036
LyonFrance 2,8981,801
LambarnGabon 4,1882,602
LastourvilleGabon 4,0592,522
LibrevilleGabon 4,1282,565
LeipzigGermany 2,8311,759
LindenbergGermany 2,8221,754
LamiaGreece 1,286799
LarissaGreece 1,344835
LemnosGreece 1,221759
LimnosGreece 1,216756
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4445,869
LabeGuinea 5,0553,141
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0388,724
La CeibaHonduras 11,7177,281
La MesaHonduras 11,8267,349
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2402,635
LudhianaIndia 4,1482,578
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9051,184
LatinaItaly 2,1141,314
LatronicoItaly 1,8071,123
LecceItaly 1,6651,035
LodwarKenya 3,0761,911
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0234,364
LiepajaLatvia 3,0081,869
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8911,797
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0331,885
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,596992
LabuanMalaysia 9,0395,617
LuqaMalta 1,7501,087
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4905,897
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7297,910
LashioMyanmar 6,4714,021
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9759,927
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0809,992
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,52110,266
LincolnNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,48310,243
LagosNigeria 4,0262,502
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8422,387
LillehammerNorway 3,7462,328
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9852,476
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2616,998
LimaPeru 12,5267,784
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4075,846
LisbonPortugal 3,8582,398
LeninbadRussia 3,5332,195
LevsiRussia 4,0772,534
LungiSierra Leone 5,3013,294
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3021,431
LanzaroteSpain 4,3982,733
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3302,070
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6591,652
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6411,641
LatakiaSyria 640398
LampangThailand 6,8504,257
LoeiThailand 7,1024,413
Lop BuriThailand 7,1294,430
LomeTogo 4,2232,624
LeemingUk 3,7602,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1102,554
London, EnglandUk 3,5342,196
London-GatwickUk 3,5132,183
LynehamUk 3,6392,261
L’VovUkraine 2,2481,397
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9261,197
LozovajaUkraine 2,0651,283
LubnyUkraine 2,1591,342
LuckUkraine 2,3051,432
LuganskUkraine 2,0851,295
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9436,179
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0476,865
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1386,921
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4126,470
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8355,490
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1096,903
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5676,567
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3927,079
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9906,208
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9336,794
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8856,143
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9286,791
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7677,312
Larned, KsUsa 10,8636,751
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0866,889
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8587,369
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3715,823
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5476,554
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7065,410
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2796,388
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5066,529
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4886,517
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1146,285
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9246,167
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3436,427
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6926,023
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9156,783
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5805,332
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4886,517
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6235,980
Libby, MtUsa 10,6676,628
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4986,524
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4415,867
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1376,299
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7136,657
Llano, TxUsa 11,4497,115
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8226,725
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2087,586
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1897,574
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2077,586
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5707,190
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6375,989
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0266,230
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6296,605
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5856,578
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9665,571
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3977,082
Luling, TxUsa 11,4717,128
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7386,673
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6365,988
LivingstoneZambia 5,4273,372
LundaziZambia 4,7692,963
LusakaZambia 5,1323,189
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1213,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -