Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1161,936
ChlefAlgeria 2,9241,817
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4531,524
CeresArgentina 12,0047,459
ChamicalArgentina 12,4057,708
ChepesArgentina 12,4757,752
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0998,140
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7357,292
CórdobaArgentina 12,2677,623
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2687,624
CorrientesArgentina 11,6057,211
CairnsAustralia 13,1698,184
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2088,829
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6316,606
CedunaAustralia 12,7377,915
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6428,478
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8537,987
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7908,569
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7797,941
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4178,959
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3877,698
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9353,688
CharnocksBarbados 9,4355,863
CotonouBenin 4,1192,559
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6936,023
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9066,156
CabroboBrazil 8,7665,447
CaceresBrazil 10,9016,774
CaetiteBrazil 9,4055,844
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3705,201
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8626,750
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8616,749
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1946,335
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7705,450
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1795,704
CaparaoBrazil 9,7386,051
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3076,405
CaratingaBrazil 9,7186,039
CaravelasBrazil 9,3365,802
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5295,921
CarolinaBrazil 9,4495,872
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6966,647
CataguasesBrazil 9,8646,129
CatalaoBrazil 10,1326,296
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3956,460
CaxiasBrazil 8,9185,542
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0466,864
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2305,114
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9226,166
ChapecoBrazil 11,0536,869
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5766,572
CipoBrazil 8,8515,500
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6736,011
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7836,079
CordeiroBrazil 9,8756,136
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5645,943
CorumbaBrazil 11,0496,866
CoximBrazil 10,7676,691
CrateusBrazil 8,6855,397
CuiabaBrazil 10,7276,666
CuritibaBrazil 10,6696,630
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3476,430
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4015,220
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7886,704
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2204,487
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6594,759
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6605,381
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7706,692
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6946,646
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2704,518
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5605,319
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1195,045
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9884,964
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9854,962
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1105,040
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4345,241
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5555,316
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9175,541
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6655,384
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2044,477
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9046,154
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0295,611
Comox, BcCanada 10,8046,714
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8605,506
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0925,028
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1676,318
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5536,558
ChicoChile 13,4338,348
ChillanChile 13,1538,173
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2468,231
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6317,849
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5158,398
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0248,093
ChangchunChina 7,9374,932
ChangduChina 6,1013,791
ChangshaChina 7,6284,740
ChengduChina 6,7334,184
ChongqingChina 7,0104,356
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9486,803
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2261,383
CamagueyCuba 10,5856,578
CasablancaCuba 10,8336,732
ChebCzech Republic 2,7251,693
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1911,983
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0046,216
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1206,289
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0556,248
CanarEcuador 12,1737,565
CairoEgypt 9660
CaenFrance 3,4292,131
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1751,973
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2195,729
CocobeachGabon 4,0662,526
CologneGermany 3,0781,913
ChiosGreece 1,029639
CorfuGreece 1,502934
ConakryGuinea 5,2813,282
CatacamasHonduras 11,6967,268
CholutecaHonduras 11,9087,400
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2753,278
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8083,609
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8083,609
ChahbaharIran 2,8411,765
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1702,591
ClonesIreland 4,0832,537
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1572,583
CorkIreland 4,0682,528
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0662,527
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3141,438
CameriItaly 2,6321,636
CampobassoItaly 1,9901,237
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2851,420
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2721,412
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3801,479
Cape MeleItaly 2,5821,604
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8581,154
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7551,090
CerviaItaly 2,3141,438
CiampinoItaly 2,1521,337
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4181,503
Cisa PassItaly 2,4871,545
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2191,379
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4771,539
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7201,069
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6671,036
ChibaJapan 9,4875,895
ChichibuJapan 9,3865,832
ChichijimaJapan 10,1966,336
ChoshiJapan 9,5345,924
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 541336
ChilekaMalawi 5,1543,203
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9593,081
ChitipaMalawi 4,4822,785
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0857,510
ComitanMexico 12,1107,525
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3237,658
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9934,346
ChoirMongolia 6,5784,088
CasablancaMorocco 3,7522,332
ChindeMozambique 5,4873,409
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4694,020
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0649,982
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,29710,127
CondegaNicaragua 11,8417,358
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6834,153
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5465,311
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4135,228
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5215,295
ChhorPakistan 3,7092,305
ChitralPakistan 3,7032,301
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1396,922
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2767,007
CajamarcaPeru 12,3907,699
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2797,630
ChiclayoPeru 12,4997,767
ChimbotePeru 12,5057,771
CuzcoPeru 12,1117,526
CzestochowaPoland 2,4981,553
CoimbraPortugal 3,8002,361
CalafatRomania 1,6991,056
CeahlauRomania 1,9061,185
ClujRomania 1,9481,211
ConstantaRomania 1,547962
CraiovaRomania 1,6931,052
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2693,896
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9753,091
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4004,598
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6495,375
Cape UelenRussia 9,0935,650
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6855,397
CaraRussia 6,9704,331
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7682,342
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0935,029
ChitaRussia 6,7954,222
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8034,227
CokurdahRussia 7,6854,776
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3554,570
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3204,549
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1525,065
CaceresSpain 3,6192,249
CadizSpain 3,6082,242
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4082,118
CordobaSpain 3,4812,163
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6063,484
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2124,481
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3834,588
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7754,210
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8064,229
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2374,497
ChumphonThailand 7,2164,484
CanakkaleTurkey 1,185737
CorumTurkey 1,134705
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9961,862
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1871,980
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7222,313
CernovcyUkraine 2,0481,273
ChernigovUkraine 2,3231,443
CarrascoUruguay 11,7447,298
ColoniaUruguay 11,8697,376
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6616,004
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3396,425
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3005,779
Camden, ScUsa 9,9896,207
Canton, NyUsa 8,8595,505
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3346,422
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5045,906
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2895,151
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2136,346
Casper, WyUsa 10,8206,724
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0376,859
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3575,815
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7106,034
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1116,283
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9886,207
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9926,209
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7346,049
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9026,153
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5305,922
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0036,216
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2166,348
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7265,423
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7485,436
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8616,127
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9446,801
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9006,774
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8926,147
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8866,143
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7287,288
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5805,953
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8336,732
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8936,148
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8766,137
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7406,052
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3866,454
Clark, SdUsa 10,2206,351
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6896,642
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1966,336
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2306,978
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5435,930
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0136,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3696,443
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7046,030
College Park, MdUsa 9,3685,821
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1046,900
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3946,459
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0016,215
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9596,189
Columbus, InUsa 9,9846,204
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7096,655
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7086,032
Conception, MoUsa 10,4676,504
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6576,622
Conway, ArUsa 10,6776,635
Conway, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9815,581
Corning, ArUsa 10,5356,547
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7855,459
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6167,219
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1986,958
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0895,648
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2977,020
Covington, LaUsa 10,8486,741
Covington, TnUsa 10,4706,506
Crete, NeUsa 10,5006,525
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6196,599
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7941,736
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7941,736
CaracasVenezuela 10,2736,383
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0966,274
CoroVenezuela 10,4786,511
ChipataZambia 4,9093,050
ChomaZambia 5,3033,295
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6483,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -