Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8321,760
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4811,542
HuamboAngola 5,1373,192
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5287,164
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2308,843
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2178,835
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2128,210
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5443,445
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8146,098
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0965,031
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0815,021
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2985,778
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4934,656
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5685,945
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4425,868
Hope, BcCanada 10,7516,681
HaikouChina 7,7824,836
HailarChina 7,3134,544
HamiChina 5,5043,421
HetanChina 4,4162,744
HavanaCuba 10,8506,742
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0016,214
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9616,190
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2176,349
HelwanEgypt 11874
HurguadaEgypt 408254
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,4762,781
HelsinkiFinland 3,3372,074
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3492,081
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,46211,473
HamburgGermany 3,1231,941
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1241,941
HannoverGermany 3,0461,893
HelgolandGermany 3,2652,029
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,6311,635
Heraklion, CreteGreece 844524
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7294,181
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3678,928
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1388,785
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9683,087
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8793,032
HaifaIsrael 359223
HaboroJapan 9,0435,619
HachijojimaJapan 9,6195,978
HachinoheJapan 9,2755,764
HagiJapan 8,8905,524
HakodateJapan 9,1415,680
HamadaJapan 8,9145,539
HamamatsuJapan 9,3605,816
HikoneJapan 9,2165,727
HimejiJapan 9,1215,668
HiradoJapan 8,7995,468
HirooJapan 9,2825,768
HiroshimaJapan 8,9745,577
HitaJapan 8,9135,539
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9615,568
HunLibya 1,580982
HomboriMali 3,8452,389
HomalinMyanmar 6,1233,805
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7484,194
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,29410,125
HighbankNew Zealand 16,18710,059
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8969,878
HororataNew Zealand 16,20710,071
HyderabadPakistan 3,5832,227
HuanucoPeru 12,3247,658
HelPoland 2,8761,787
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3745,204
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3202,684
HatangaRussia 6,1123,798
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4352,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5754,086
HailSaudi Arabia 983611
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2621,406
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1308,780
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2485,125
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2665,137
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7713,586
HalaibSudan 1,029639
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,7331,077
HudeibaSudan 1,458906
HaparandaSweden 3,9562,458
HarnosandSweden 3,7072,303
HamaSyria 656407
HassakahSyria 1,025637
Hua HinThailand 7,1794,461
HakkariTurkey 1,313816
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6582,273
HersonUkraine 1,7841,109
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1411,331
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4447,111
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7175,417
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2835,769
Hart, MiUsa 9,6225,979
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8865,522
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2886,393
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6466,615
Hays, KsUsa 10,7796,698
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9007,395
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6396,611
Helena, MtUsa 10,7116,656
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6375,989
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9936,210
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2947,018
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5596,561
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4916,519
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2726,383
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1675,696
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1786,325
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7046,030
Holly, CoUsa 11,0316,855
Homer, AkUsa 9,9776,200
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2396,362
Horton, KsUsa 10,5256,540
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6466,615
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6475,995
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5165,913
Houma, LaUsa 11,0056,839
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2967,019
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7996,089
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3536,433
Huron, SdUsa 10,2836,390
HanoiVietnam 7,3214,550
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9154,918
HarareZimbabwe 5,3953,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -