Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4732,158
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1901,983
KhostAfghanistan 3,5502,206
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4402,138
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0448,106
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6197,220
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3581,465
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7011,057
KandiBenin 3,7152,309
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5866,578
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0315,612
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0335,613
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6435,992
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0125,600
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8605,505
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7405,431
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7444,812
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7545,440
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0722,531
KashiChina 4,0612,524
KunmingChina 6,8444,253
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2802,660
KosseirEgypt 533331
KajaaniFinland 3,7602,337
KuopioFinland 3,6072,242
KuusamoFinland 3,9392,448
KarlsruheGermany 2,8651,780
KasselGermany 2,9691,845
KonstanzGermany 2,7301,697
KumasiGhana 4,4132,742
KalamataGreece 1,187738
KerkiraGreece 1,502934
Kythira IslandGreece 1,064661
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6044,104
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5143,427
KankanGuinea 4,8373,006
KindiaGuinea 5,1833,221
KissidougouGuinea 4,9683,087
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2158,833
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0334,992
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0334,992
KeszthelyHungary 2,2111,374
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0733,152
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5943,476
KotaIndia 4,3022,673
KozhikodeIndia 4,9663,086
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7066,653
KermanIran 2,3661,470
KermanshahIran 1,458906
Khoram AbadIran 1,543959
KilkennyIreland 4,0202,498
KingstonJamaica 10,7126,657
KagoshimaJapan 8,9815,581
KanazawaJapan 9,1675,696
KaruizawaJapan 9,3245,794
KatsuuraJapan 9,5315,923
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3935,837
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0635,632
KobeJapan 9,1715,699
KochiJapan 9,1085,660
KofuJapan 9,3675,821
KumagayaJapan 9,3995,840
KumamotoJapan 8,9235,545
KumejimaJapan 8,9555,565
KureJapan 8,9905,587
KushiroJapan 9,3075,784
KutchanJapan 9,0735,638
KyotoJapan 9,1925,712
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6382,882
KitaleKenya 3,3022,052
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,522946
KufraLibya 1,132703
KaunasLithuania 2,7831,729
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9301,821
KybartaiLithuania 2,7781,726
KarongaMalawi 4,5112,803
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7514,816
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0805,643
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8554,881
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8744,893
KuantanMalaysia 7,9754,956
KuchingMalaysia 8,7845,459
KayesMali 4,7962,981
KeniebaMali 4,8673,024
KidalMali 3,3912,107
KitaMali 4,6912,915
KoutiaMali 4,3662,713
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5628,428
KisinevMoldova 1,8481,148
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2984,535
KhatgalMongolia 5,9193,678
KhovdMongolia 5,3123,301
KhujirtMongolia 6,1613,829
KhutagMongolia 6,1143,799
KenitraMorocco 3,6462,266
KalewaMyanmar 6,1343,811
KathaMyanmar 6,2853,906
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1874,466
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2283,870
KengtungMyanmar 6,7204,176
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1523,823
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5274,056
KathmanduNepal 5,1213,182
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1149,392
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,65510,349
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,50610,257
KarioiNew Zealand 16,55510,287
KawerauNew Zealand 16,66910,358
KopuaNew Zealand 16,61210,323
KanoNigeria 3,1931,984
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5105,289
KarasjokNorway 4,3442,699
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0112,492
KristiansandNorway 3,5792,224
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0132,494
KhasabOman 2,3921,487
KarachiPakistan 3,4662,154
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4772,161
KhanpurPakistan 3,7042,302
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3392,075
KororPalau 10,7486,679
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3151,439
KlodzkoPoland 2,5601,591
KoszalinPoland 2,9241,817
KrakowPoland 2,4031,493
KalakanRussia 6,9304,306
KaliningradRussia 2,8401,765
KamenskoeRussia 8,8835,520
KandalaksaRussia 4,0672,527
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2922,667
KazanRussia 3,0971,925
KemRussia 3,8242,376
KerchRussia 1,6861,048
KhabarovskRussia 8,3705,201
KirenskRussia 6,3513,947
KirovRussia 3,3862,104
KljuciRussia 9,2055,720
KolpasevRussia 4,8923,040
KorfRussia 9,0635,632
KostromaRussia 3,0881,919
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1214,425
KotlasRussia 3,5682,217
KrasnodarRussia 1,7151,066
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2762,036
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5092,181
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4333,376
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6793,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9231,816
KurganRussia 3,7962,359
KurskRussia 2,3761,477
KyraRussia 6,7674,205
KigaliRwanda 3,6272,254
KoldaSenegal 5,2143,240
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0913,163
KosiceSlovakia 2,2171,378
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6514,133
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3815,208
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6173,490
KadugliSudan 2,1941,363
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,340832
KassalaSudan 1,7341,078
KhartoumSudan 1,6671,036
KostiSudan 1,9381,204
KalmarSweden 3,1491,957
KaresuandoSweden 4,2552,644
KarlstadSweden 3,5082,180
KristianstadSweden 3,1641,966
KamishliSyria 1,096681
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0644,390
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5014,661
Khon KaenThailand 7,2524,506
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2304,493
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2604,511
KairouanTunisia 2,1331,325
KahramanmarasTurkey 891553
KarsTurkey 1,476917
KastamonuTurkey 1,206749
KayseriTurkey 952592
KonyaTurkey 821510
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7181,689
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8461,769
KinlossUk 4,0632,525
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1791,354
KievUkraine 2,2071,372
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8941,177
KirovogradUkraine 1,9931,239
KlepininoUkraine 1,6831,046
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9891,236
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3771,477
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9411,206
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7206,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6316,606
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5106,531
Keene, NhUsa 8,7765,453
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7116,034
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1736,943
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6916,644
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8736,757
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0546,248
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9726,818
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7026,029
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4937,142
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0766,261
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1826,327
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1035,657
KabompoZambia 4,9893,100
KabweZambia 5,0253,122
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0193,119
KafirondaZambia 4,8232,997
KaomaZambia 5,1103,175
KasamaZambia 4,5392,821
KasempaZambia 4,9543,079
KawambwaZambia 4,5042,799
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2813,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -