Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1551,960
ShkoderAlbania 1,7091,062
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4381,515
SaltaArgentina 12,0767,504
San AntonioArgentina 12,7397,916
San LuisArgentina 12,5387,791
San RafaelArgentina 12,7687,934
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5027,769
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1097,525
SarmientoArgentina 13,2158,212
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3468,915
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3478,915
SalzburgAustria 2,5181,565
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7851,109
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8161,128
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8501,149
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7373,565
SaveBenin 3,9822,475
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5067,150
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9121,188
SalvadorBrazil 8,9735,576
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2867,013
SantaremBrazil 9,8526,122
SantosBrazil 10,3296,419
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3526,433
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8346,111
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5555,316
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8886,766
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3297,040
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1076,281
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8705,512
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4505,872
São PauloBrazil 10,3296,419
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2916,395
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5637,185
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9645,570
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9265,547
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8816,140
SobralBrazil 8,5685,324
SoureBrazil 9,1695,698
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3945,837
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4597,121
SurubimBrazil 8,3945,216
SadovoBulgaria 1,439895
SandanskiBulgaria 1,460907
SofiaBulgaria 1,555966
SiemreapCambodia 7,5114,667
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8744,893
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3976,461
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2255,111
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5656,565
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7284,802
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0975,032
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9846,204
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3555,813
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8124,855
Scott, SkCanada 10,0466,243
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0024,972
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0925,028
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6135,352
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9135,539
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5595,940
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9626,190
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3156,410
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5694,704
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0264,988
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1966,336
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2006,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7754,832
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6622,897
SalCape Verde 5,7713,586
SantiagoChile 12,9228,030
SewellChile 12,9188,027
ShanghaiChina 8,2405,120
ShantouChina 8,2085,101
ShenyangChina 7,9024,910
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4897,139
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9116,780
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8717,377
SibenikCroatia 2,0501,274
SplitCroatia 2,0011,243
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0721,909
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3702,094
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0606,252
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0266,230
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9946,211
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0656,255
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9806,202
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0816,265
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1136,285
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1256,292
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1706,320
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9686,194
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0056,217
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0876,268
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1426,302
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0766,261
San GabrielEcuador 11,8827,384
SalloumEgypt 681423
Siwa OasisEgypt 670416
SohagEgypt 452281
St. KatrineEgypt 275171
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0537,490
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6327,850
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1062,552
StrasbourgFrance 2,8811,790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2195,729
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3425,805
SukhumiGeorgia 1,602995
SchleswigGermany 3,2161,998
StuttgartGermany 2,8031,742
SamosGreece 930578
Skiros IslandGreece 1,169727
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 932579
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6004,101
SiguiriGuinea 4,7602,958
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9437,422
SzegedHungary 2,0321,263
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2851,420
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3333,314
SagarIndia 4,6272,875
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9912,480
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8957,392
SemnanIran 2,0441,270
ShahroudIran 2,1961,365
ShirazIran 1,9601,218
ShannonIreland 4,1262,564
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6031,618
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9101,187
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6241,009
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4611,530
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4071,496
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7371,079
SigonellaItaly 1,7641,096
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9173,056
SagaJapan 8,8655,509
SaigoJapan 8,9395,555
SakaiJapan 8,9695,573
SakataJapan 9,2605,754
SapporoJapan 9,1015,655
SaseboJapan 8,8255,484
SendaiJapan 9,3765,826
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1145,664
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8785,517
ShinjoJapan 9,3035,781
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2885,772
ShirakawaJapan 9,3985,840
ShizuokaJapan 9,3995,840
SumotoJapan 9,1695,697
SuttsuJapan 9,0435,620
SuwaJapan 9,3105,786
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6368,474
SavannakhetLaos 7,4244,614
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9041,805
SiluteLithuania 2,8821,791
SkopjeMacedonia 1,579981
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3463,322
SalimaMalawi 4,9373,068
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2755,764
SibuMalaysia 8,8795,518
SanMali 4,2502,641
SegouMali 4,3662,713
SikassoMali 4,4502,765
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9953,725
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3587,679
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2763,900
SainshandMongolia 6,7644,203
SafiMorocco 3,9152,433
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0652,526
SittweMyanmar 6,1323,811
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7302,318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3633,333
SaiqOman 2,6481,646
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6771,663
SurOman 2,8441,767
SialkotPakistan 3,9872,477
SibbiPakistan 3,4172,123
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4217,097
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5147,776
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7626,066
SandomierzPoland 2,4001,491
SniezkaPoland 2,6241,631
SuwalkiPoland 2,7211,691
SzczecinPoland 2,9061,806
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8432,388
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2743,278
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7296,045
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2423,879
Satu MareRomania 2,0731,288
SibiuRomania 1,8321,138
SulinaRomania 1,6331,015
SadrinskRussia 3,7422,326
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2702,032
SalekhardRussia 4,6092,864
SaratovRussia 2,5921,611
SejmcanRussia 8,3575,193
SelagoncyRussia 6,5694,082
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4945,899
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4104,605
SmolenskRussia 2,6861,669
SociRussia 1,589988
SortovalaRussia 3,4632,152
SuntarRussia 6,8024,227
SurgutRussia 4,5322,816
SverdlovskRussia 3,6502,268
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7102,305
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4915,898
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3062,676
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6362,881
SingaporeSingapore 8,1875,088
SliacSlovakia 2,2931,425
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3705,201
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0454,999
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5632,214
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3282,068
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4712,157
SevilleSpain 3,5722,220
SennarSudan 1,9001,181
ShambatSudan 1,6601,031
ShendiSudan 1,549963
StenseleSweden 3,9712,468
StockholmSweden 3,3712,095
StorlienSweden 3,9072,428
SundsvallSweden 3,7062,303
SantisSwitzerland 2,6931,674
SongeaTanzania 4,6032,861
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3454,564
SongkhlaThailand 7,5344,682
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0994,411
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2874,528
SurinThailand 7,3994,598
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9772,472
SokodeTogo 4,0192,498
SfaxTunisia 2,0661,284
SousseTunisia 2,0881,298
SamsunTurkey 1,243773
SiirtTurkey 1,206750
SivasTurkey 1,106688
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7531,711
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8512,393
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2352,631
SarataUkraine 1,7301,075
SarnyUkraine 2,3471,459
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,576979
SumyUkraine 2,2621,405
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3541,463
SaltoUruguay 11,7387,294
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8637,372
Safford, AzUsa 11,9067,399
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6945,403
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4746,509
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2856,391
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0886,269
Salem, InUsa 9,9846,204
Salem, OrUsa 11,2546,993
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2677,001
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5127,154
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5367,169
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2737,627
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9857,448
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7286,045
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2037,583
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7956,087
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2657,622
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1927,576
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9936,210
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3485,809
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1316,295
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9766,821
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7766,696
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9846,204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9566,808
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9716,818
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7716,693
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8036,713
Selma, AlUsa 10,5626,564
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9645,571
Seymour, InUsa 9,9846,204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9906,208
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6746,633
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9986,834
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3506,431
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2716,383
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8096,095
Southport, NcUsa 9,7686,070
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2876,392
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6495,996
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3716,445
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8086,716
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8276,107
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5916,582
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0336,235
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9676,194
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2836,390
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6245,980
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0355,614
State College, PaUsa 9,3155,789
State University, MsUsa 10,6296,605
State University, NmUsa 11,8387,356
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5725,948
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0596,872
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2886,393
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9177,405
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2656,379
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8635,508
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8066,715
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9956,211
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0516,867
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4276,480
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4436,489
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0495,623
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2892,044
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9476,802
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4746,509
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0686,257
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2642,650
SocotraYemen 2,9871,856
SenangaZambia 5,2803,281
SerenjeZambia 4,8783,031
SeshekeZambia 5,4113,363
SolweziZambia 4,7982,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -