Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,05410,597
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5354,061
ParanaArgentina 11,9687,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5797,195
PehuajoArgentina 12,2767,629
PergaminoArgentina 12,0767,504
PigeArgentina 12,3927,700
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2557,615
PosadasArgentina 11,3567,057
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7257,286
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8267,970
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8747,379
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2216,973
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8146,720
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3033,295
ParakouBenin 3,8712,406
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5855,335
ParacatuBrazil 9,9786,200
ParanaBrazil 9,7906,084
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6116,594
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5106,531
ParintinsBrazil 10,0596,251
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6655,385
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0976,896
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0296,232
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9085,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7195,418
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4065,845
PeixeBrazil 9,8256,105
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9255,546
PicosBrazil 8,8765,516
PiraiBrazil 10,0436,241
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0876,268
PompeuBrazil 9,9326,172
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0746,881
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5785,952
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8716,755
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0896,891
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0946,894
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7526,060
PosseBrazil 9,7476,057
PlevenBulgaria 1,576979
PlovdivBulgaria 1,449900
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7024,786
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9456,180
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0284,989
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6886,641
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9495,561
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1275,672
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3055,782
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6514,755
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8226,104
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8486,120
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3166,411
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4326,482
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8936,147
ParronChile 12,9508,047
Puerto AysenChile 13,4798,376
Puerto MonttChile 13,3998,326
Punta ArenasChile 13,5208,401
PingbianChina 7,5334,681
PeralesColombia 11,4037,086
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5836,577
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9357,416
PragueCzech Republic 2,6371,638
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2646,378
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0516,246
PoloDominican Republic 10,2206,351
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0556,248
PichilingueEcuador 12,1377,542
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2287,599
PuyoEcuador 12,0187,468
Port-SaidEgypt 7648
ParisFrance 3,2292,006
PerpignanFrance 2,9271,819
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6525,998
Port-GentilGabon 4,2752,657
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0688,121
PotsdamGermany 2,8831,792
PatrasGreece 1,285799
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9864,341
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3033,917
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4455,869
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2956,398
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4947,142
PecsHungary 2,0981,304
PambanIndia 5,4003,356
PuneIndia 4,3882,727
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9834,961
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7755,453
PadovaItaly 2,4161,501
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5181,565
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9241,195
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9441,208
PantelleriaItaly 1,9941,239
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4801,541
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2981,428
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2301,386
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0761,290
PiacenzaItaly 2,5261,569
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4101,498
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3271,446
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0781,291
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8541,152
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1541,339
PrizziItaly 1,9001,181
PakseLaos 7,6034,725
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6084,728
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2523,885
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2913,910
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9118,023
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7461,085
PatheinMyanmar 6,4704,021
PutaoMyanmar 6,2613,890
PyiMyanmar 6,4163,987
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2309,464
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,55410,287
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5577,182
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8942,420
PohangNorth Korea 8,6415,369
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2045,098
PadidanPakistan 3,5092,181
PanjgurPakistan 3,1201,939
ParachinarPakistan 3,5582,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1151,936
PeshawarPakistan 3,6962,297
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9248,031
PilarParaguay 11,5367,169
PiscoPeru 12,5307,786
PiuraPeru 12,4847,758
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8027,334
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1245,670
PoznanPoland 2,7321,698
PrzemyslPoland 2,2791,416
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7302,318
PortalegrePortugal 3,7112,306
Porto Portugal 3,8242,376
PavelecRussia 2,6401,640
PecoraRussia 4,2032,612
PermRussia 3,5502,206
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3665,820
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4752,160
PjatigorskRussia 1,7711,101
PoronajskRussia 8,8215,481
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7911,113
Providenja BayRussia 9,2225,731
PskovRussia 3,0421,890
PodorSenegal 5,0103,113
PopradSlovakia 2,2891,423
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2144,483
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2793,902
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8491,770
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5333,438
Port SudanSudan 1,322822
ParamariboSuriname 9,4305,860
PiteňSweden 3,9322,443
PalmyraSyria 718446
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,55311,529
PhetchabunThailand 7,0974,410
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9954,347
PhraeThailand 6,9204,300
PhuketThailand 7,2844,527
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2624,512
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2384,498
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2044,477
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7486,058
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7222,313
PoltavaUkraine 2,1221,319
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6857,261
PradoUruguay 11,7627,309
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6707,252
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Pana, IlUsa 10,1546,310
Paoli, InUsa 9,9846,204
Paris, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9116,159
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7946,707
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9296,791
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0316,855
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8176,722
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0476,864
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6866,641
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Perry, OkUsa 10,9126,781
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1925,712
Philo, OhUsa 9,6495,996
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9677,436
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3946,459
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7376,672
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2156,347
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4945,899
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0355,614
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7505,437
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5356,547
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0896,891
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5356,547
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9346,794
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2076,964
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1055,658
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9346,794
Portage, WiUsa 9,8026,091
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6225,358
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1716,942
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0006,214
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8216,724
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7326,669
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3645,819
Princeton, InUsa 10,1886,331
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8105,475
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1406,923
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6166,597
PetaukeZambia 4,9873,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -