Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3511,461
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7431,705
DavisAntarctica 11,6457,236
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9637,434
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5257,161
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3715,202
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0628,738
DhakaBangladesh 5,7563,577
D’UccleBelgium 3,2171,999
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7496,058
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6946,646
DouradosBrazil 10,9786,822
DoualaCameroon 3,7842,351
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4354,620
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8026,091
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0656,254
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9816,202
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4634,638
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4655,260
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5595,940
DuianChina 6,0263,744
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8371,141
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3971,490
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1656,317
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2246,354
DabaaEgypt 366228
DakhlaEgypt 651404
DijonFrance 2,9671,843
DresdenGermany 2,7461,706
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7503,573
DebrecenHungary 2,0871,297
DalatangiIceland 4,9493,075
DaltonganjIndia 5,1273,186
DarbhangaIndia 5,2233,246
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0233,743
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0323,748
DumkaIndia 5,4223,369
DwarkaIndia 3,7612,337
DezfulIran 1,543959
DublinIreland 3,9912,480
DecimomannuItaly 2,3251,445
DobbiacoItaly 2,4851,544
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6792,907
Deir-AllaJordan 367228
DagorettiKenya 3,5792,224
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8521,772
DedzaMalawi 4,9983,106
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3603,952
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9374,311
DaweiMyanmar 6,9344,309
De BiltNetherlands 3,2532,022
De KooyNetherlands 3,3302,069
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3342,072
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,59710,314
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,22010,079
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0269,959
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6862,291
DalbandinPakistan 3,1001,926
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6612,275
DirPakistan 3,7082,304
DroshPakistan 3,7002,299
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9305,549
DohaQatar 1,9861,234
DorohoiRomania 1,9951,240
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4923,413
DudinkaRussia 5,4603,393
DzardzanRussia 6,9284,305
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8151,128
DakarSenegal 5,3533,326
DaruSierra Leone 5,1283,187
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7354,185
DamazinSudan 2,1031,307
DongolaSudan 1,283797
DamascusSyria 510317
Damascus (Intl)Syria 511317
Deir EzzorSyria 905562
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4322,133
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2312,629
DjerbaTunisia 2,0451,271
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,091678
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0562,520
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9202,436
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0161,253
DonetskUkraine 1,9991,242
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3401,454
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1676,318
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5775,951
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1616,935
Danville, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8776,138
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8266,727
David City, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7986,089
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9536,806
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5636,564
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8957,391
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7156,037
Delphine, InUsa 9,9036,154
Denton, MdUsa 9,3005,779
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0276,852
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2656,379
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4827,135
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9596,188
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5815,954
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2906,394
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9046,776
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9396,797
Dover, DeUsa 9,3005,779
Dover, TnUsa 10,3376,423
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3037,024
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0246,229
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7646,067
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Durham, NhUsa 8,7065,410
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7862,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -