Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ismailia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ismailia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ismailia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3442,078
BustAfghanistan 3,0501,895
BatnaAlgeria 2,4731,537
BecharAlgeria 3,2742,035
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5971,614
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2892,044
BiskraAlgeria 2,5171,564
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4861,545
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0878,133
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9648,056
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9808,066
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2807,631
ByrdAntarctica 14,3738,931
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4237,720
BarilocheArgentina 13,2358,225
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9357,416
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7518,545
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0106,842
BrestBelarus 2,4941,550
BrusselsBelgium 3,2171,999
Belize CityBelize 11,7097,276
BeninBenin 4,1192,559
BohiconBenin 4,0812,536
BermudaBermuda 8,8245,483
BageBrazil 11,4067,088
BambuiBrazil 10,0656,255
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9476,181
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6895,400
BarcelosBrazil 10,5576,561
BarraBrazil 9,2745,763
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1355,677
BarreirasBrazil 9,5065,907
BelémBrazil 9,2035,719
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8816,140
BelterraBrazil 9,8896,145
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2425,743
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9536,807
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4295,859
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9896,208
BrevesBrazil 9,4085,846
BurgasBulgaria 1,390864
BurundiBurundi 3,7832,351
BatouriCameroon 3,4572,148
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4045,222
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7526,681
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5485,312
Banff, AbCanada 10,3906,456
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0125,600
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2314,493
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3866,454
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6085,970
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4086,468
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9515,562
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5196,537
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8996,152
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9766,199
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1354,434
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2744,520
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5245,297
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2492,019
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4611,529
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4168,337
BeijingChina 7,4194,610
BarranquillaColombia 10,9766,821
Benito SalasColombia 11,5057,149
BogotáColombia 11,2947,018
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4431,518
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0951,923
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6312,257
BaniDominican Republic 10,1256,292
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1986,337
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0356,236
BahariyaEgypt 410255
Beni SuefEgypt 202125
BiarritzFrance 3,2932,046
BordeauxFrance 3,2702,032
BrestFrance 3,6672,279
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,39111,428
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,38911,427
BitamGabon 3,8502,393
BanjulGambia 5,3343,315
BerlinGermany 2,8801,789
BrockenGermany 2,9491,832
BokeGuinea 5,3113,300
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3283,311
BudapestHungary 2,1941,363
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1801,355
BangaloreIndia 5,0333,128
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5972,857
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4533,388
BikanerIndia 3,9702,467
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5685,946
BabolsarIran 2,0031,244
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3731,475
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7561,091
Bandar LengehIran 2,2461,396
BirjandIran 2,5551,588
BushehrIran 1,7991,118
BaghdadIraq 1,168726
BasraIraq 1,486924
BelmulletIreland 4,2532,643
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0762,533
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8181,129
BergamoItaly 2,5721,598
BolognaItaly 2,3981,490
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5201,566
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7881,111
BrindisiItaly 1,7051,060
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4172,744
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6352,880
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0632,525
BeirutLebanon 470292
BenghaziLibya 1,149714
BirzaiLithuania 2,9061,806
BitolaMacedonia 1,519944
BlantyreMalawi 5,1543,203
BvumbweMalawi 5,1803,219
BintuluMalaysia 8,9455,558
BamakoMali 4,5832,848
Bko-SMali 4,5832,848
BougounMali 4,6092,864
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3242,687
BaitagMongolia 5,3113,301
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5153,427
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3643,955
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9464,316
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9084,293
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0173,739
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8284,243
BulganMongolia 6,1853,843
BhamawMyanmar 6,3633,954
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0159,952
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,52510,269
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7067,274
BilmaNiger 2,3541,463
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3332,071
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9393,069
BergenNorway 3,8652,402
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8632,400
BjornoyaNorway 4,9403,070
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2472,639
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1132,556
BadinPakistan 3,6552,271
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9162,434
BalakotPakistan 3,8522,394
BarkhanPakistan 3,5842,227
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5287,164
BascoPhilippines 8,8435,495
BialystokPoland 2,6091,621
BejaPortugal 3,7462,328
BragancaPortugal 3,6772,285
BistritaRomania 1,9571,216
BucharestRomania 1,6391,019
BajkitRussia 5,6963,540
BarabinskRussia 4,5252,812
BarnaulRussia 4,7982,981
BerezovoRussia 4,3572,708
BiserRussia 3,7012,300
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7894,840
BogdarinRussia 6,7494,194
BogucanyRussia 5,7263,558
BomnakRussia 7,6744,769
BorRussia 5,3643,333
BorzjaRussia 7,0564,385
BratskRussia 5,9823,717
BelgradeSerbia 1,8851,171
BoSierra Leone 5,2133,239
BontheSierra Leone 5,3063,297
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3371,452
BerberaSomalia 2,6021,617
BusanSouth Korea 8,6635,383
BadajozSpain 3,6582,273
BarcelonaSpain 2,9461,831
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4322,133
BabanusaSudan 2,1901,361
BaselSwitzerland 2,8221,753
BernSwitzerland 2,7891,733
BangkokThailand 7,1774,460
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1724,457
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8524,258
BizerteTunisia 2,1931,363
BalikesirTurkey 1,078670
BursaTurkey 1,105686
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8511,772
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1122,555
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0462,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0472,515
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6722,282
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5942,233
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4892,168
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0847,509
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4477,113
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3365,801
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6635,383
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6645,384
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6216,600
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9716,817
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7296,667
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7406,052
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7645,446
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5827,197
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1326,296
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9337,415
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7756,074
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7175,417
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1685,697
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4965,901
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6125,973
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6466,616
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0975,653
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4306,482
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8647,372
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2076,343
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7286,045
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0536,247
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8246,726
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4906,519
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9845,583
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1666,939
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4756,509
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0695,636
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7455,434
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7266,044
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1296,294
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3046,403
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3497,053
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9645,570
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6336,608
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9206,165
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1645,695
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9286,170
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6646,627
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7736,694
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7617,309
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4276,480
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0567,492
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5975,964
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6576,001
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2335,738
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0036,838
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7856,081
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1736,322
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7685,448
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2657,000
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2962,048
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0906,270
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5246,540
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6413,505
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6563,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -